106 E Grant St Casey, IA 50048
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $141,377
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Grant St, Casey, IA 50048 and is currently estimated at $126,344, approximately $91 per square foot. 106 E Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Adair-Casey Elementary School and Adair-Casey & Guthrie Center Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Elgin William and Elgin Betty J
Bought by
Magill Beverlee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Elgin William and Elgin Betty J
Bought by
Elgin William and Elgin Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Nadine R
Bought by
Elgin Betty J and Joint Earl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Beverlee L | $84,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elgin William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elgin Betty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elgin Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $126,400 | $11,200 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $75,500 | $4,500 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $75,500 | $4,500 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $58,200 | $4,500 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $58,200 | $4,500 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $43,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $43,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map