106 E Hembree St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Hembree St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $229,256, approximately $362 per square foot. 106 E Hembree St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Jenkins Charles T
Bought by
Dillon Richard W and Dillon Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Richard W | $29,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $35,150 | $13,750 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $994 | $35,150 | $13,750 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $659 | $35,150 | $13,750 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $568 | $35,150 | $13,750 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $417 | $18,775 | $5,625 | $13,150 |
| 2020 | $417 | $18,775 | $5,625 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $417 | $18,775 | $5,625 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $572 | $18,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $11,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map