106 E Hodge St Buffalo, SD 57720
Estimated Value: $225,090 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Hodge St, Buffalo, SD 57720 and is currently estimated at $310,030, approximately $171 per square foot. 106 E Hodge St is a home with nearby schools including Harding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Parfrey Larry - Ann
Bought by
Sky Ranch For Boys Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $240,000 | -- | |
| Sky Ranch For Boys Inc | $80,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $203,776 | $13,300 | $190,476 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $203,776 | $13,300 | $190,476 |
| 2023 | -- | $157,502 | $11,550 | $145,952 |
| 2022 | -- | $157,502 | $11,550 | $145,952 |
| 2019 | $10 | $140,596 | $7,700 | $132,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map