510 1st St E Buffalo, SD 57720
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 1st St E, Buffalo, SD 57720 and is currently estimated at $191,518, approximately $120 per square foot. 510 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Harding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Meyer Will - Jennifer
Bought by
Wickstrom David - Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickstrom David - Jennifer D | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $116,989 | $37,800 | $79,189 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $116,989 | $37,800 | $79,189 |
| 2023 | -- | $92,916 | $32,900 | $60,016 |
| 2022 | -- | $92,916 | $32,900 | $60,016 |
| 2020 | $908 | $78,483 | $21,875 | $56,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map