Estimated Value: $278,336 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Jackson St, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $294,084, approximately $289 per square foot. 106 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Parrish Gladys F and Parrish Henry L
Bought by
Ward Elijah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Walloupe Gloria Jean
Bought by
Walloupe Gloria Jean and Parrish Gladys F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Elijah L | -- | None Available | |
| Walloupe Gloria Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $136,129 | $65,105 | $71,024 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $133,461 | $63,829 | $69,632 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $130,845 | $62,578 | $68,267 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $128,280 | $61,351 | $66,929 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $125,766 | $60,149 | $65,617 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $124,478 | $59,533 | $64,945 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $122,038 | $58,366 | $63,672 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $119,646 | $57,222 | $62,424 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $117,300 | $56,100 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $115,000 | $55,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $709 | $69,807 | $42,960 | $26,847 |
| 2014 | $695 | $68,441 | $42,119 | $26,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map