Estimated Value: $212,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Jay St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $232,839, approximately $169 per square foot. 106 E Jay St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $18,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $17,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $887 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $867 | $14,780 | $14,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $8 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map