106 E Jordon Ln Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated Value: $622,597 - $733,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086 and is currently estimated at $693,399, approximately $395 per square foot. 106 E Jordon Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Middle School and Boulder Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Wheat Willa J
Bought by
Wheat Willa J and Wheat Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Carefree Desert Hills Development Co
Bought by
Wheat Willa J and Wheat Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Outstanding Balance
$16,296
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Willa J | -- | None Available | |
| Wheat Willa J | $178,654 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheat Willa J | $160,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $31,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $30,371 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $32,800 | $6,560 | $26,240 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $31,310 | $6,260 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map