Estimated Value: $99,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Kansas City St, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $108,829, approximately $58 per square foot. 106 E Kansas City St is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Horton Sandy S
Bought by
Warner Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Warner Raymond L and Warner Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Raymond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $8,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $630 | $6,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $6,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $6,998 | $642 | $6,356 |
| 2020 | $304 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map