106 E King St Moravia, IA 52571
Estimated Value: $52,470 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E King St, Moravia, IA 52571 and is currently estimated at $109,618, approximately $126 per square foot. 106 E King St is a home with nearby schools including Moravia Elementary School and Moravia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Main Marion R and Main Bonnie R
Bought by
Cassat Sherry A and Sherry L Alvord Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassat Sherry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $35,960 | $4,850 | $31,110 |
| 2024 | $492 | $29,350 | $4,360 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $484 | $29,350 | $4,360 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $388 | $22,600 | $3,880 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $388 | $21,970 | $3,880 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $358 | $19,170 | $3,880 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $372 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $35,600 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map