106 E Lydia Ave Colony, KS 66015
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Lydia Ave, Colony, KS 66015 and is currently estimated at $215,366, approximately $145 per square foot. 106 E Lydia Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crest Elementary School and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Bought by
Vermillion Gail R and Vermillion Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermillion Gail R | $134,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $21,054 | $1,693 | $19,361 |
| 2024 | $32 | $20,751 | $1,516 | $19,235 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $19,320 | $1,516 | $17,804 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $18,136 | $1,516 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $13,892 | $1,516 | $12,376 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $14,260 | $1,664 | $12,596 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $13,780 | $1,664 | $12,116 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $13,386 | $1,664 | $11,722 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,121 | $1,283 | $11,838 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,650 | $1,283 | $11,367 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,748 | $1,664 | $11,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map