106 E Main St Richland, IA 52585
Estimated Value: $65,501 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Main St, Richland, IA 52585 and is currently estimated at $90,125, approximately $105 per square foot. 106 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $45,750 | $13,860 | $31,890 |
| 2024 | $602 | $37,020 | $9,240 | $27,780 |
| 2023 | $600 | $37,020 | $9,240 | $27,780 |
| 2022 | $588 | $32,880 | $9,240 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $588 | $32,880 | $9,240 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $550 | $29,810 | $6,600 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $496 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $28,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $26,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $26,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $26,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $26,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map