Estimated Value: $272,851 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E North St, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $327,963, approximately $268 per square foot. 106 E North St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Shirakawa Harris and Shirakawa Mary
Bought by
Miller and Miller Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1985
Sold by
Shircliff Jerome C and Shircliff Do
Bought by
Shirakawa and Shirakawa Harris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller | $97,000 | -- | |
| Shirakawa | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,370 | $83,040 | $35,000 | $48,040 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $83,040 | $35,000 | $48,040 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $59,850 | $17,220 | $42,630 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $59,850 | $17,220 | $42,630 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $59,850 | $17,220 | $42,630 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $48,657 | $14,000 | $34,657 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $46,907 | $12,250 | $34,657 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $46,907 | $12,250 | $34,657 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $45,717 | $11,988 | $33,730 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $45,717 | $11,988 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $45,717 | $11,988 | $33,730 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $44,380 | $11,640 | $32,750 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $46,720 | $12,250 | $34,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map