106 E Park Ave Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $108,826 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Park Ave, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $179,207, approximately $220 per square foot. 106 E Park Ave is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Welch Shawn M
Bought by
Welch Shawn M and Wallis Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Lane John J and Lane Jenny E
Bought by
Welch Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,120
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Shawn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Shawn M | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Shawn M | $55,120 |
Source: Public Records