106 E Pine St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $267,981 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Pine St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $284,495, approximately $221 per square foot. 106 E Pine St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Warren Rusty D and Warren Angela C
Bought by
Warren Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
Sold by
Burgin Jason A and Burgin Tasha N
Bought by
Warren Rusty D and Warren Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Angela C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Rusty D | $145,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $116,500 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Rusty D | $146,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $239,900 | $14,600 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $239,900 | $14,600 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $239,900 | $14,600 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $151,700 | $11,100 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $151,700 | $11,100 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $151,700 | $11,100 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $119,800 | $11,100 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $119,820 | $11,100 | $108,720 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $117,000 | $12,300 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map