106 E Pinner St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,291 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Pinner St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $206,323, approximately $171 per square foot. 106 E Pinner St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Soriano Kira D
Bought by
Gopi Norfolk Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopi Norfolk Llc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $109,300 | $42,900 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $105,600 | $42,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $100,800 | $40,800 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $881 | $80,800 | $29,100 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $617 | $55,600 | $6,300 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $617 | $55,600 | $6,300 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $617 | $55,600 | $6,300 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $607 | $54,700 | $6,300 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $585 | $54,700 | $6,300 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $585 | $54,700 | $6,300 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $409 | $54,700 | $6,300 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $409 | $54,700 | $6,300 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map