106 E Side Rd Addison, ME 04606
Estimated Value: $87,257 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Side Rd, Addison, ME 04606 and is currently estimated at $203,564, approximately $262 per square foot. 106 E Side Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Ingersoll Jeannette K
Bought by
Ingersoll David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingersoll David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $51,100 | $28,400 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $957 | $51,100 | $28,400 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $880 | $51,100 | $28,400 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $825 | $49,700 | $27,000 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $825 | $49,700 | $27,000 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $806 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $801 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $801 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $801 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $736 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $723 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $675 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $630 | $50,400 | $27,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map