106 E South St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $118,638 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E South St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $136,660, approximately $126 per square foot. 106 E South St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Velde Roy H and Todd Beverly E
Bought by
Ottens Leon C and Ottens Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Velde Ralph E
Bought by
Velde Roy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottens Leon C | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Velde Roy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754 | $40,283 | $1,804 | $38,479 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $36,674 | $1,642 | $35,032 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $34,058 | $1,525 | $32,533 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $33,351 | $1,493 | $31,858 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $33,983 | $1,521 | $32,462 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $35,243 | $1,632 | $33,611 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $35,085 | $1,625 | $33,460 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $33,703 | $1,561 | $32,142 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $32,507 | $1,506 | $31,001 |
| 2015 | $195 | $33,301 | $1,543 | $31,758 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $32,925 | $1,526 | $31,399 |
| 2013 | $195 | $33,301 | $1,543 | $31,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map