106 Eastern Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Eastern Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $345,047, approximately $200 per square foot. 106 Eastern Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
106 Eastern Avenue Wor and Gaval Mansour
Bought by
Osei Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,178
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Mason Frances
Bought by
106 Eastern Ave Rt and Gaval Mansour
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Est Patton Fannie C and Patton John
Bought by
Mason Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Smc2 Rt 1996 and Carcieri Susan M
Bought by
Patton Fannie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Carcieri Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osei Frank | $154,000 | -- | |
| 106 Eastern Ave Rt | $106,000 | -- | |
| Mason Frances | $64,928 | -- | |
| Patton Fannie C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Carcieri Susan M | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osei Frank | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri Susan M | $64,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri Susan M | $45,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri Susan M | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri Susan M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $291,100 | $92,600 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $282,900 | $92,600 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $252,700 | $80,500 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $227,000 | $64,400 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $182,100 | $51,500 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $168,000 | $51,200 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $161,000 | $44,600 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $150,800 | $44,600 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $141,300 | $44,600 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $127,000 | $32,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $127,000 | $32,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $127,000 | $32,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map