106 Edgewater Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodHighlights
- 75 Feet of Fresh Water Canal Waterfront
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
- Canal View
- Wood Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Fully Renovated Canalfront Home with Direct Access to the East Lake Toho Chain of Lakes! Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this beautifully
upgraded home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, luxury wood-look flooring, and abundant natural light. The showstopping kitchen offers 42” cabinets, a large island with breakfast bar, quartz countertops, a deep blue quartzite backsplash, modern lighting, a quartz composite single-bowl sink, a Crystal quartzite dry bar, and new stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite includes serene canal views, a walk-in closet, and a fully renovated en-suite bathroom with quartz counters, shower walls, and designer wallpaper. The guest bathroom is also upgraded with quartz and wallpaper accents. Enjoy Florida outdoor living with a covered, screened-in patio and a brand-new covered wood deck with pergola (2024)—perfect for entertaining. The Lanai has Tile, The corner lot offers ample space for a pool, fire pit, or summer kitchen. BONUS: The garage has been professionally converted into a private in-law suite complete with a full bathroom featuring quartz shower walls and vanity, a kitchenette with quartz countertops, and an undermount stainless steel sink. Additional upgrades include: New A/C (Dec 2022) Tankless water heater (2023) Backup power system Hardwood flooring throughout the home Laminate flooring in bathrooms NO HOA. Launch your kayak, jet ski, or bass boat from your backyard and enjoy direct water access. Ideally located near Historic Downtown St. Cloud, U-Pick farms, restaurants, and shopping. Just 20 minutes to Lake Nona, 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport, and 40 minutes to beaches and world-famous attractions. Don’t miss this move-in-ready canal front gem packed with upgrades and waterfront charm!
Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE Brokerage Phone: 407-930-3530 License #657773 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 9,017 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x120
- 75 Feet of Fresh Water Canal Waterfront
- East Facing Home
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 1,028 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Access to Freshwater Canal
- Seawall
- Covered Patio or Porch
Additional Homes
- 288 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 7/11/25
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $75 Application Fee
- 7-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-26-30-4920-000B-0120
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $290,000 | +0.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | Price Changed | $289,400 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -3.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -4.9% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +186.4% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $67,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | For Sale | $110,000 | +64.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | $67,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2012 01/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5130190
APN: 01-26-30-4920-000B-0120
- 4430 Rummell Rd
- 4510 Clear Creek Ln
- 4321 Rummell Rd
- 325 Rosedale Ave Unit 6
- 101 Lakeshore Blvd
- 12 Delaware Ave
- 437 Oregon Ave
- 407 Wyoming Ave
- 0 Grape Ave
- 704 Grape Ave
- 910 Whisler Ct
- 704 Mississippi Ave
- 1015 E 10th St
- 437 Maryland Ave
- 714 Wyoming Ave
- 1841 Overcup Ave
- 429 Virginia Ave
- 439 Virginia Ave
- 1005 Old Hickory Tree Rd
- 1868 Shumard Ave
- 495 Orange Ave
- 942 Whisler Ct
- 817 Eastern Ave
- 215 Illinois Ave
- 1207 Crawford Ave
- 1022 Oregon Ave
- 4805 Apple Blossom Ln
- 4806 Riverwalk Dr
- 4813 Apple Blossom Ln
- 1623 Reflection Cove
- 4852 Grand Vista Ln
- 1904 Ashley Oaks Ct
- 1696 Cambrelle Way St
- 2952 Embark Unit D134
- 1407 Illinois Ave
- 1710 Barton Towne Cir
- 1712 Barton Towne Cir
- 1513 Michigan Ave
- 1724 Barton Towne Cir
- 1746 Barton Towne Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.