K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karrie Rodgers
Exit Realty Pro
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $289,000
Come take a look at this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Tree! With two living areas, this home offers plenty of room for relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy an inviting open layout featuring a large living room with a fireplace, perfect for gatherings, along with a separate living room that can be used as a game room. Split bedroom concept. Step outside to enjoy a screened in, covered patio, a spacious two-car garage along with a two-car, covered carport, which offers ample space for parking. Don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karrie Rodgers
Exit Realty Pro Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensell Donald Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensell Donald Anthony | $279,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $240,540 | $11,700 | $228,840 |
| 2024 | $42 | $227,340 | $11,700 | $215,640 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $221,410 | $11,700 | $209,710 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $167,640 | $10,100 | $157,540 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $154,870 | $10,100 | $144,770 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $152,470 | $10,100 | $142,370 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $149,470 | $10,100 | $139,370 |
| 2018 | $872 | $150,530 | $10,200 | $140,330 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $136,680 | $11,220 | $125,460 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $137,490 | $11,220 | $126,270 |
| 2015 | $868 | $136,740 | $11,220 | $125,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,260 | $11,220 | $127,040 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karrie Rodgers
Exit Realty Pro
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Phillips
Texas Lane Realty
(903) 522-9009
120 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20251276
APN: 66988
Ask me questions while you tour the home.