106 Ford Dr Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $100,234 - $146,000
Studio
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ford Dr, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $128,309, approximately $146 per square foot. 106 Ford Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Hicks
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $13,286 | $4,400 | $8,886 |
| 2024 | $453 | $13,286 | $4,400 | $8,886 |
| 2023 | $49 | $13,286 | $4,400 | $8,886 |
| 2022 | $99 | $13,286 | $4,400 | $8,886 |
| 2021 | $100 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2020 | $100 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $78 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $103 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $103 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $453 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $453 | $9,480 | $2,200 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $103 | $8,010 | $2,200 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map