106 Forest St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Forest St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $741,345, approximately $344 per square foot. 106 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Bates Laureen J and Rawding Wayne J
Bought by
Rawding Wayne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawding Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawding Wayne J | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Rawding Wayne J | $24,872 | |
| Closed | Rawding Wayne J | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $627,700 | $357,500 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $612,500 | $357,500 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $551,200 | $324,900 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $512,100 | $294,800 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $469,300 | $279,200 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $466,100 | $276,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $438,000 | $250,900 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,653 | $417,500 | $248,400 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $377,000 | $217,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $362,500 | $207,000 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $335,800 | $188,200 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map