106-G Marshall Way Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,581 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106-G Marshall Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $229,145, approximately $199 per square foot. 106-G Marshall Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Colonial Community Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Booth David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Theodore Nimel D
Bought by
Booth David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth David M | -- | William F Miller Pc | |
| Booth David M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Booth David M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $206,500 | $59,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $206,500 | $59,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $142,700 | $32,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $142,700 | $32,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $127,300 | $20,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $127,300 | $20,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $127,900 | $20,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $916 | $121,900 | $0 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $916 | $121,900 | $0 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,800 | $0 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,800 | $0 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map