106 Gibson St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $213,767 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Gibson St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $253,442, approximately $217 per square foot. 106 Gibson St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Ackerman William Cecil
Bought by
Ackerman Arnetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Arnetta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $155,060 | $37,560 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $863 | $6,202 | $1,502 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $863 | $6,202 | $1,502 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $794 | $5,393 | $981 | $4,412 |
| 2021 | $767 | $5,390 | $981 | $4,412 |
| 2020 | $795 | $5,393 | $981 | $4,412 |
| 2019 | $967 | $5,393 | $981 | $4,412 |
| 2018 | $933 | $4,690 | $918 | $3,772 |
| 2017 | $641 | $4,690 | $918 | $3,772 |
| 2016 | $499 | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
| 2015 | $437 | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
| 2014 | $431 | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map