106 Halstead Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Halstead Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $340,826, approximately $217 per square foot. 106 Halstead Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Spencer James L and Spencer Karen M
Bought by
Embrey Matthew Lee and Babuin Julia Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Bought by
Spencer James L and Spencer Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Embrey Matthew Lee | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Spencer James L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Embrey Matthew Lee | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $331,290 | $110,000 | $221,290 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $331,290 | $110,000 | $221,290 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $215,160 | $63,000 | $152,160 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $215,160 | $63,000 | $152,160 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $215,160 | $63,000 | $152,160 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $215,160 | $63,000 | $152,160 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $136,914 | $48,000 | $88,914 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $136,914 | $48,000 | $88,914 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $136,914 | $48,000 | $88,914 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $136,914 | $48,000 | $88,914 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $131,578 | $42,000 | $89,578 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $131,578 | $42,000 | $89,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map