106 Hawthorne Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hawthorne Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $340,385, approximately $360 per square foot. 106 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Patricia H
Bought by
Miner Melissa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Melissa J | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $168,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $163,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $158,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $154,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $149,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $145,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $141,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $132,984 | $0 | $0 |