106 Helm St Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Helm St, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $171,756, approximately $126 per square foot. 106 Helm St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Cordier Velma
Bought by
Elliott Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Cordier Harold and Cordier Velma
Bought by
Cordier Velma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Michael and Cordier Velma
Bought by
Elliot Michael and Cordier Velma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordier Velma | -- | None Available | |
| Elliot Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $103,000 | $8,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $438 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $443 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $444 | $45,600 | $6,000 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $455 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $392 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $314 | $38,000 | $5,400 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map