14

Stanford, KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,500 per Acre

    410 Ridgeway Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    This versatile 2-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity for both residential and commercial possibilities. Currently zoned commercial, the property has previously been designated for agricultural use, giving buyers flexibility for a variety of future plans. Conveniently located just minutes from US-27, the lot provides easy access while still offering ample space and privacy. Whether you're

    Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

    410 Ridgeway Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /7

    $46,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $21,801 per Acre

    Lots 3 & 4 S US 27, Stanford, KY 40484

    Rare opportunity to own this spacious 2.11 building lot bordering US Hwy 27 and the coveted, private neighborhood on Trinity Lane, just beyond the city limits of the small, historic town of Stanford, KY. This mostly cleared tract offers a beautiful homesite with utilities available and light restrictions, providing both protection and freedom to build your ideal home. Convenient location with a

    Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    Lots 3 & 4 S US 27, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /8

    $325,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $451,389 per Acre

    228 Powell St, Stanford, KY 40484

    Great location for a business- commercially zoned .72 acre lot in Stanford, Kentucky. US 27 frontage with great visibilty and high traffic count. Level with easy access, ready to build lot. Great income and investment oppurtunity, very few lots like this avaiable.

    Ronnie Elmore Kentucky Lifestyle Real Estate & Auction Services

    228 Powell St, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /4

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $20,399 per Acre

    18A William Whitley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Building Lots with some Restrictions - No Mobile Homes

    A Daniel Waters Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    18A William Whitley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 9.81 Acres
    • $9,687 per Acre

    00 Deer Chase Unit Tract 15, Stanford, KY 40484

    Ready to bring your dream home to life? This stunning 9.807 acre parcel in the desirable Chrisman Farms Subdivision offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. Nestled in the heart of Kentucky, this beautiful tract provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to build, expand, and enjoy the surrounding natural landscape. Electric is available and city water is accessible at

    Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

    00 Deer Chase Unit Tract 15, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /17

    $81,499

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,075 per Acre

    1290 Highway 3249, Stanford, KY 40484

    20± wooded acres offering privacy, elevation, and natural water features in a peaceful rural setting. The land is rolling to hilly, with a flatter bottom area featuring a creek, small pond, and open space suitable for potential homesites. Ideal for hunting, recreation, camping, timber investment, or long-term land ownership, with room for future plans. Timber was select-cut approximately 20 years

    Kacie McWhorter Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    1290 Highway 3249, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /5

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $17,761 per Acre

    17A William Whitley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Building Lots with some Restrictions - No Mobile Homes

    A Daniel Waters Danny Ayres Realty & Auction

    17A William Whitley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $87,941 per Acre

    tract 2 B Hubble Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Front is zoned R3 and back part Zoned R1

    Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    tract 2 B Hubble Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /8

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $158,201 per Acre

    90 Wrsl Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Great Location US 27 Stanford, KY 1.891 acre Commercial Lot with entrances on US 27 and Ridgeway Rd. WRSL Rd would be a possible third entrance. High Traffic Count Area. City Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, and Electric are available, but buyer to verify.We invite you to look today.

    Daniel Barnett Lincoln Realty & Auction Company

    90 Wrsl Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /2

    $519,900

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $159,969 per Acre

    119 Metker Trail, Stanford, KY 40484

    Convenient location for multiple Business opportunities. Black top parking lot, sewer on site, water on site, natural gas, Buyers to satisfy themselves on signage

    Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    119 Metker Trail, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /18

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $18,896 per Acre

    1 Yates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Prime Commercial Opportunity off of Highway 27 - Existing ATV Dirt Drag Racing Facility on 13.23 Acres! Rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind commercial property with endless potential! Located just minutes from downtown Stanford, this 13.23 acre tract features an established ATV dirt drag racing facility with excellent Highway 27 road frontage and high visibility. Whether you're looking to

    Curtis Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    1 Yates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $46,296 per Acre

    2765 Kentucky 198, Stanford, KY 40484

    Prime Multi-Use Vacant Land - Endless Possibilities! Looking for the perfect vacant land to launch a new business, hobby shop or build a home? This exceptional 1-acre property, divided into 5 lots, offers outstanding versatility in a highly visible and convenient location just minutes outside historic Stanford, Kentucky. Situated directly across the road from Dollar General in Mckinney, with in

    Curtis Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    2765 Kentucky 198, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /4

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $18,421 per Acre

    0 Tom Hackley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Are you looking for vacant land? Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Are you looking for land to place a mobile home on or just a tiny house? Then look no further this beautiful .95 acre lot located off Tom Hackley Rd in Lincoln County offers the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Priced at just 17,500 and feature scenic surroundings and I convenient location close to

    Crystal Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    0 Tom Hackley Rd, Stanford, KY 40484
  • /17

    $113,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $16,741 per Acre

    19 Yates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

    Prime 6.75 Acre Development Opportunity in Stanford City Limits Rare opportunity to acquire 6.75 acres inside the Stanford city limits in a highly desirable and growing area located just minutes from Lincoln County High School, downtown Stanford, and the major Highway 27 corridor. This versatile tract offers tremendous potential for a variety of development opportunities. The property is accessed

    Curtis Brown Keller Williams Commonwealth - Stanford

    19 Yates Rd, Stanford, KY 40484

Home Trends in Stanford, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$198,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$212,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$134
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
44
Months of Supply
3.50
Median List Price
$239,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home