106 Hidden View Cove Benton, TN 37307
Estimated Value: $95,389 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hidden View Cove, Benton, TN 37307 and is currently estimated at $188,796. 106 Hidden View Cove is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Bought by
Woody Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Lonnie Oliver and Lonnie Sandra
Bought by
Kenneth Montgomery
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Linda J | $104,000 | -- | |
| Kenneth Montgomery | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $10,525 | $3,275 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | $55 | $3,275 | $3,275 | -- |
| 2023 | $55 | $3,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $3,275 | $3,275 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $3,275 | $3,275 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $3,275 | $3,275 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $3,275 | $3,275 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $3,275 | $3,275 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $4,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map