106 Highway 371 S Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $186,876
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Highway 371 S, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $186,876, approximately $66 per square foot. 106 Highway 371 S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Udom Mitchell Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Chana Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Engler Sheryl A and Engler Lonn M
Bought by
Udom Mitchell Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
S & L Engler Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Engler Sheryl and Engler Lonn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Engler Lonn M and Engler Sheryl A
Bought by
S & L Engler Enterprices Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
B & M Oil Llc
Bought by
Engler Sheryl A and Engler Lohn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chana Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Udom Mitchell Enterprises Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Engler Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| S & L Engler Enterprices Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Engler Sheryl A | $232,500 | Freedom Title Insurance Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Udom Mitchell Enterprises Llc | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Engler Sheryl A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $139,900 | $42,500 | $97,400 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $137,400 | $42,500 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $137,400 | $42,500 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $137,400 | $42,500 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $126,800 | $31,900 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $137,700 | $37,200 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $137,700 | $37,200 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $137,700 | $37,200 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $137,700 | $37,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $137,700 | $37,200 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map