106 Hobbs Cir Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hobbs Cir, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $558,918, approximately $336 per square foot. 106 Hobbs Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Heltebrake Judith A and The Judith A Heltebrake Trust
Bought by
Petersen Annalee Franklin and The Mj & Annalee Franklin Surv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Heltebrake Judith A
Bought by
Heltebrake Judith A and Judith A Heltebrake Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Northern Mojave Lands Inc
Bought by
Heltebrake Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Stark Robert H and Stark Carolyn A
Bought by
Northern Mojave Lands Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Annalee Franklin | $335,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Heltebrake Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Heltebrake Judith A | $313,500 | Mountain Title Company | |
| Northern Mojave Lands Inc | -- | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heltebrake Judith A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $431,383 | $218,911 | $212,472 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $422,925 | $214,619 | $208,306 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $414,633 | $210,411 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $406,504 | $206,286 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $398,535 | $202,242 | $196,293 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $394,450 | $200,169 | $194,281 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $386,717 | $196,245 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $379,136 | $192,398 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $371,703 | $188,626 | $183,077 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $364,416 | $184,928 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $358,943 | $182,151 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $351,912 | $178,583 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map