106 Irene St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,183 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Irene St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $327,296, approximately $286 per square foot. 106 Irene St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Salcido John
Bought by
Spssm Investments Ix Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Salcido Stephanie K
Bought by
Salcido John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Salcido Stephanie
Bought by
Salcido John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Downum Michael
Bought by
Salcido John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Freeman Jacob
Bought by
Downum Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Freeman Jacob
Bought by
Freeman Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Freeman Leaha
Bought by
Freeman Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,140
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Clark Christian Dean and Clark Lisa M
Bought by
Freeman Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,140
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Contreras Eliseo A and Contreras Frances
Bought by
Oroz Lisa M and Clark Christian Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,938
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spssm Investments Ix Lp | $126,100 | None Available | |
| Salcido John | -- | -- | |
| Salcido John | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Salcido John | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Downum Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Freeman Jacob | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Freeman Jacob | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Freeman Jacob | $97,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Oroz Lisa M | $82,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salcido John | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcido John | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Jacob | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Jacob | $96,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Oroz Lisa M | $81,938 | |
| Closed | Salcido John | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $168,858 | $46,420 | $122,438 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $165,548 | $45,510 | $120,038 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $162,303 | $44,618 | $117,685 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $159,122 | $43,744 | $115,378 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $156,003 | $42,887 | $113,116 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $154,405 | $42,448 | $111,957 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $154,405 | $42,448 | $111,957 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $148,410 | $40,800 | $107,610 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $167,000 | $40,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map