106 Kickapoo Ct Marquette Heights, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,077 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Kickapoo Ct, Marquette Heights, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $137,269, approximately $110 per square foot. 106 Kickapoo Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Georgetowne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $37,610 | $4,220 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $35,020 | $3,930 | $31,090 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $32,520 | $3,650 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $30,320 | $3,400 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $28,790 | $3,270 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $28,790 | $3,270 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $28,790 | $3,270 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $28,790 | $3,270 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $28,870 | $3,270 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $28,310 | $3,210 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $26,920 | $3,210 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map