106 Laurelbrook Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $198,504
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Laurelbrook Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $184,626, approximately $144 per square foot. 106 Laurelbrook Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Young Terri and Young Daniel
Bought by
Tyler Justin and Tyler Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Ganaway Stephen and Clark Mary
Bought by
Robinson Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Justin | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Terri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $13,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $13,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $9,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $916 | $9,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $9,229 | $0 | $0 |