Seller's Agent in 2016
Moira Murphy
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 575-3643
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,244 - $561,000
Majestic brick center hall colonial beautifully situated on a large private lot, 4 bedrooms with 1 and a half baths. Featuring classic lines with several built-in details, gleaming hardwoods, freshly painted walls with updated electrical are just some of the fabulous features. Formal dining and living rooms with a family room. The eat in kitchen leads to a three season porch with a beautiful exposed brick wall. The newer finished basement extends the living space with a beautiful fireplace and new windows to let in the light. Ample Storage in walk up attic and in basement. A true beauty! Call for your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/08/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
0.9 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Kathleen | $300,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Lynn L | $60,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelps Kathleen | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Lynn L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2016 12/22/16 | Sold | $300,000 | -4.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -4.6% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Price Changed | $329,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | +9.7% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -6.9% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $408,900 | $173,500 | $235,400 |
| 2024 | $8,456 | $408,900 | $173,500 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $362,700 | $158,500 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $330,000 | $158,500 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $7,818 | $316,000 | $151,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $7,570 | $312,700 | $151,000 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $7,608 | $315,800 | $151,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $7,640 | $313,900 | $177,700 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $7,409 | $314,200 | $177,700 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $7,165 | $294,500 | $166,300 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $290,200 | $164,500 | $125,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Moira Murphy
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 575-3643
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lesly Bogoff
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 519-9450
49 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71900558
APN: LONG-000465-000036-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.