70 Longview Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $480,467 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Longview Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $509,867, approximately $251 per square foot. 70 Longview Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Bacon Flora M
Bought by
Nicholson Paul A and Nicholson Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,764
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Paul A | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholson Paul A | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $380,900 | $176,500 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $7,877 | $380,900 | $176,500 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $331,900 | $161,500 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $7,693 | $312,200 | $161,500 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $7,397 | $299,000 | $154,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $299,000 | $154,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $291,800 | $154,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $294,800 | $180,700 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $294,800 | $180,700 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $279,200 | $169,300 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $281,600 | $167,500 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map