NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Mac Iver St Bishop, CA 93514

Estimated Value: $689,158

0.74 Acre
$931,295 Price per Acre
32,234 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2017

Last sale price $450,000

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,533 / mo

104 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2017

Great downtown location. Large commercial parcel ready to build. Lot zoned C-1. Located near Sunrise Mobile Home park behind Pizza Factory. Compaction and grading has been done. Water and sewer at site.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 11/29/2016

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 32,234 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Community Details

  • Bishop Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.74
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESR
  • Subdivision Name: Bishop
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32234.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2016
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$689,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Gleason Laura
Bought by
The Salvation Army

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Mountain Manufactured Homes Inc
Bought by
Gleason Laura

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Gleason Laura
Bought by
Mountain Manufactured Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Rago Jerry C and Rago Betty J
Bought by
Gleason Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marchio James M $450,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
The Salvation Army $550,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Gleason Laura -- Accommodation
Mountain Manufactured Homes Inc -- Accommodation
Gleason Laura $400,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gleason Laura $100,000
Closed Gleason Laura $296,979
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Sold $450,000 -8.2% --
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 For Sale $490,000 -- --
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,300 $976,123 $516,458 $459,665
2024 $10,300 $956,984 $506,332 $450,652
2023 $10,070 $938,220 $496,404 $441,816
2022 $9,870 $919,824 $486,671 $433,153
2021 $9,870 $901,789 $477,129 $424,660
2020 $7,607 $892,543 $472,237 $420,306
2019 $7,607 $693,180 $462,978 $230,202
2018 $5,071 $459,000 $453,900 $5,100
2017 $5,355 $495,577 $485,000 $10,577
2016 $6,098 $560,572 $550,000 $10,572
2015 $6,042 $557,862 $550,000 $7,862
2014 $6,041 $558,077 $550,000 $8,077
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 109279

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 008-120-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.