106 Main St Chester, NY 10918
Estimated Value: $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,730
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Main St, Chester, NY 10918 and is currently priced at $637,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 106 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School and Chester Academy - Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Perlmutter David
Bought by
Chester Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,912
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
17M Goldstar Llc
Bought by
Perlmutter David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Janet Deserto Irt and Heib
Bought by
Oc Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Utter Harold
Bought by
Flyx Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Gratz Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Main Llc | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Chester Main Llc | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Perlmutter David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Perlmutter David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Oc Property Holdings Llc | $925,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Flyx Realty Llc | $159,000 | Ronald S Kossar | |
| Flyx Realty Llc | $159,000 | Ronald S Kossar | |
| Gratz Herman | $12,891 | -- | |
| Gratz Herman | $12,891 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester Main Llc | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Chester Main Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $7,857 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $7,857 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $7,212 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $7,142 | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $25,100 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map