106 Main St Leaf River, IL 61047
Estimated Value: $39,715 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Main St, Leaf River, IL 61047 and is currently estimated at $78,179, approximately $52 per square foot. 106 Main St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Forreston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Spengler Iva
Bought by
Wight Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Spengler Iva and Garman Katherine R
Bought by
Spengler Iva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wight Ron | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Spengler Iva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $7,859 | $7,045 | $814 |
| 2024 | $569 | $7,527 | $6,839 | $688 |
| 2023 | $532 | $7,021 | $6,379 | $642 |
| 2022 | $496 | $6,424 | $5,837 | $587 |
| 2021 | $469 | $5,976 | $5,430 | $546 |
| 2020 | $455 | $5,707 | $5,186 | $521 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $21,353 | $4,975 | $16,378 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $20,680 | $4,818 | $15,862 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $19,782 | $4,609 | $15,173 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $19,352 | $4,509 | $14,843 |
| 2015 | $676 | $18,825 | $4,386 | $14,439 |
| 2014 | $707 | $18,825 | $4,386 | $14,439 |
| 2013 | $849 | $19,202 | $4,474 | $14,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map