106 Maple Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Maple Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $555,509, approximately $541 per square foot. 106 Maple Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Christopher W
Bought by
Holt Craig and Holt Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$218,194
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Christopher W
Bought by
Holt Craig and Holt Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$218,194
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$337,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Bertsch George M
Bought by
Campbell Christopher W and Campbell Jacquelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Odonnoghue Dorothea E
Bought by
Lambros William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Craig | $399,000 | -- | |
| Holt Craig | $399,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Christopher W | $159,900 | -- | |
| Lambros William C | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Craig | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Holt Craig | $359,100 | |
| Closed | Campbell Christopher W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $409,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $396,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $383,400 | $242,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $377,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $366,100 | $242,000 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $355,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $345,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map