106 Maple Dr Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $210,369 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Maple Dr, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $222,592, approximately $147 per square foot. 106 Maple Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
King Rick D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Zimnox John D and Zimnox Jennifer
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Zimnox John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,612
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Mall Subhash and Case #04Cve10 11037
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Cwabs Series 2003-
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Rick D | $32,500 | Attorney | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Preferred T | |
| Zimnox John D | $75,900 | Sovereign | |
| Bank Of New York | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimnox John D | $81,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $65,280 | $14,980 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $65,280 | $14,980 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $65,275 | $14,980 | $50,295 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $34,370 | $3,780 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $34,370 | $3,780 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $34,370 | $3,780 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $28,670 | $3,150 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $28,670 | $3,150 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $28,670 | $3,150 | $25,520 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $24,470 | $4,760 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $24,470 | $4,760 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $24,470 | $4,760 | $19,710 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $28,770 | $5,600 | $23,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map