106 Marcella Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,899 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Marcella Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $311,725, approximately $207 per square foot. 106 Marcella Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Isaac Hosea G and Brooks Terri Renee
Bought by
Dayrit Dinojames and Dayrit Racquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,237
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayrit Dinojames | $173,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayrit Dinojames | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $277,800 | $70,800 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $278,100 | $60,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $245,300 | $60,000 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $176,400 | $50,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $165,100 | $50,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $174,400 | $54,600 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map