106 Marengo Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $215,195
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Marengo Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $190,049. 106 Marengo Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,230 | $66,335 | $11,260 | $55,075 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $59,967 | $10,179 | $49,788 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $54,116 | $10,179 | $43,937 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $50,396 | $9,479 | $40,917 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $47,978 | $9,024 | $38,954 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $44,898 | $8,445 | $36,453 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $49,094 | $8,446 | $40,648 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $44,233 | $7,610 | $36,623 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $41,753 | $7,183 | $34,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,820 | $7,195 | $34,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map