Estimated Value: $84,403 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mavis Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $185,601, approximately $178 per square foot. 106 Mavis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,699 | $0 | $1,699 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,699 | $0 | $1,699 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,504 | $0 | $1,504 |
| 2022 | $93 | $1,504 | $0 | $1,504 |
| 2021 | $103 | $1,504 | $0 | $1,504 |
| 2020 | $103 | $1,504 | $0 | $1,504 |
| 2019 | $103 | $1,504 | $0 | $1,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map