106 McLee Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Edmund NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 McLee Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $249,090, approximately $162 per square foot. 106 McLee Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Carolina Springs Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Hunt Rosalind B and Hunt Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bays Mark and Bays Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Rosalind B
Bought by
Hunt Revocable Trust and Hunt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Cliatt Robert L
Bought by
Hunt Dale G and Hunt Rosalind B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Royals Timothy L
Bought by
Cliatt Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Vip Dev Inc
Bought by
Royals Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bays Mark | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Dale G | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Cliatt Robert L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Royals Timothy L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bays Mark | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Dale G | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cliatt Robert L | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $520 | $5,640 | $1,349 | $4,291 |
| 2023 | $419 | $5,640 | $1,349 | $4,291 |
| 2020 | $448 | $5,640 | $1,349 | $4,291 |
| 2019 | $343 | $4,904 | $900 | $4,004 |
| 2018 | $338 | $4,904 | $900 | $4,004 |
| 2017 | $320 | $4,904 | $900 | $4,004 |
| 2016 | $327 | $4,903 | $900 | $4,003 |
| 2014 | $463 | $5,999 | $500 | $5,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $500 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map