Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Toulouse
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 720-9549
41 in this area
347 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $356,000
Well-maintained brick ranch in the heart of Moon Township. Owner's suite complete with a convenient half bath. All baths are attractive and updated. Open kitchen/dining area with updated flooring. If you would like true hardwoods, they are conveniently located on the first-floor living room, hallway, and bedrooms. Beautifully finished spacious game room with sliding doors that lead to the level, private backyard and storage shed. House is already ethernet complete! Conveniently located to Robert Morris University, Pittsburgh Airport, shopping, and schools. Home Warranty for the buyer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 05/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Leeanne N | $241,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Leeanne N | $228,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Sold | $241,000 | +0.5% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $145,400 | $32,700 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $5,689 | $182,000 | $42,200 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $182,000 | $42,200 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $182,000 | $42,200 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $192,900 | $42,200 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $146,300 | $42,200 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $128,300 | $42,200 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $128,300 | $42,200 | $86,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Toulouse
BHHS Preferred Realty
(412) 720-9549
41 in this area
347 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gina Giampietro
RE/MAX
(412) 606-4842
18 in this area
534 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1446324
APN: 0597-E-00202-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.