114 Greenlea Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Greenlea Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $279,896, approximately $203 per square foot. 114 Greenlea Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Rhema Christian School, and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Hickmott William A and Hickmott Patricia J
Bought by
Hickmott William A and Hickmott Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickmott William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $564 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $564 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $564 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $119,300 | $40,900 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map