Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Armetta
EXP Realty, LLC
(419) 540-8515
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
Updated duplex offering flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. The main-floor unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with a separate living and dining room highlighted by a decorative fireplace. This unit also has direct access to the basement, providing laundry hookups and additional storage. The upper unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with separate living and dining areas and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. In-unit laundry hookups add convenience and privacy for the upper residence. Showings start Friday 1/16/26!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-540-8515 License #2022002368 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $75,000 | -13.8% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -8.4% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $15,750 | $1,715 | $14,035 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $15,750 | $1,715 | $14,035 |
| 2023 | $742 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $740 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $753 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $846 | $10,080 | $1,435 | $8,645 |
| 2019 | $824 | $10,080 | $1,435 | $8,645 |
| 2018 | $789 | $10,080 | $1,435 | $8,645 |
| 2017 | $748 | $8,610 | $1,330 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $758 | $24,600 | $3,800 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $753 | $24,600 | $3,800 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $556 | $8,610 | $1,330 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | $556 | $8,610 | $1,330 | $7,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Armetta
EXP Realty, LLC
(419) 540-8515
9 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ryann powell
iLink Real Estate Company, LLC
(419) 690-9338
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10002983
APN: 16-04817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.