106 Moates Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Moates Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $177,903, approximately $114 per square foot. 106 Moates Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Coppinville School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Adkison Phyllis
Bought by
Adkison Phyllis P and Lako Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Harmon Darrell
Bought by
Phelps James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkison Phyllis P | $96,720 | None Available | |
| Phelps James L | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $13,820 | $1,402 | $12,418 |
| 2024 | $364 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $11,244 | $1,400 | $9,844 |
| 2022 | $284 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map