106 Moore Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $215,883 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Moore Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $239,971, approximately $185 per square foot. 106 Moore Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Youngblood Janice T
Bought by
106 Moore Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
106 Moore Road Llc
Bought by
Youngblood Janie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,315
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
106 Moore Road Llc
Bought by
Youngblood Janice T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Old Corinth Prop Llc
Bought by
106 Moore Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Ashmore Prop Llc
Bought by
106 Moore Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Carson Thomas H and Carson Nancy M
Bought by
Old Corinth Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Carson Thomas H and Carson Nancy C
Bought by
Old Corinth Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Carson Tom
Bought by
Old Corinth Properti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Tall Oak Environment
Bought by
Duffey D Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Construc Scott Neely
Bought by
Tall Oak Environment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Moore Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Youngblood Janie T | $93,315 | -- | |
| Youngblood Janice T | $103,500 | -- | |
| 106 Moore Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 106 Moore Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Old Corinth Prop Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Carson Thomas H | $119,000 | -- | |
| Old Corinth Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Old Corinth Properti | $240,500 | -- | |
| Duffey D Michael | -- | -- | |
| Tall Oak Environment | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Youngblood Janie T | $93,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Thomas H | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Old Corinth Properties Llc | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $67,937 | $18,000 | $49,937 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $69,867 | $18,000 | $51,867 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $63,935 | $14,000 | $49,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map